Boys Tennis 5 Circleville 0


Logan Elm 5 
Circleville 0


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Stanley Huang (C) 6-1, 6-0


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Trevor Wellington (C) 6-0, 6-0


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Dalton Herron (C) 6-0, 6-0

1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Heather Greenlee/Sydney Dowden (C) 6-3, 6-2


2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Andrew Pohl/ Nate Evans (C) 6-0, 6-1


Boys Tennis LE 3, Jackson 2


Logan Elm 3
Jackson 2


1st singles
Connor Radune (J) def Avery Clouse (L)6-2, 6-3


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Caden Southard (J) 6-3, 6-2


3rd singles
Blake Wyatt (J ) def Colton Mace (L) 6-2, 6-1


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Travis Stevens/Zayne Warrens (J) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2


2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Madison Ephlin/Mason Sheets (J) 6-0, 6-3

Boys Tennis LE 4, Portsmouth 1


Logan Elm 4
Portsmouth 1

1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Luke Purdy (P) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Logan Carter (P) 6-2, 6-2


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Allison Douthat (P) 6-4, 6-1


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Jacob Fraley/Dillon Shugert (P) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6


2nd doubles
Ethan Haas/Luke Rodbell (P) def Luke Baldwin /Brendan Kleman (L) 6-3, 6-4

Boys Tennis LE 5 Bloom Carroll 0


Logan Elm 5
Bloom Carroll 0


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Connor Graham (B) 6-1, 7-6


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Clayton Dunn (B) 6-1, 6-1


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Ryan Riggs (B) 6-3, 6-0


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Colin Squires/Logan Willis (B) 6-0, 6-0


2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Grant Lach/Melanie Casto (B) 6-3, 6-4

 

 

Boys Tennis LE 5, Teays Valley 0

Logan Elm 5
Teays Valley 0


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Ryan Wolfe (T) 6-4, 6-1

 

2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Cameron Hinton (T) 6-1, 6-1


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Blake Bissell (T)6-2, 6-4


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Sam Allen/Collin Smith (T) 6-3, 6-3


2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Tyler Hamon/Nate Raab (T) 6-2, 6-2




Boys Tennis LE 0, Hamilton Twp. 0

Logan Elm 5
Hamilton Twp 0

1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Joelou Watson (H) 6-2, 6-0


2nd singles

Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Garrett DeBoard (H) 6-0, 6-0


3rd singles

Colton Mace (L) def Alex Jordan (H) 6-0, 6-0


1st doubles 

Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Akil Fletcher/Jeff Robinson (H) 6-1, 6-2


2nd doubles

Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Brendan Blinn/Austin Burgett (L) 6-0, 6-1

Boys Tennis 5, Canal Winchester 0

Logan Elm 5
Canal Winchester 0

1st singles

Avery Clouse (L) def Connor Clark (C)
6-2, 6-0

2nd singles

Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Alex Ugrinov (C) 6-0, 6-2

3rd singles

Colton Mace (L) def Caden Sweeney (C) 
6-0, 6-0

1st doubles

Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Zeke Blanchard/Jacob Noel (C) 6-4, 6-0

2nd doubles

Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def Vinny Caskee/Mason Saunders (C) 6-0, 6-0

Boys Tennis LE 5 - Unioto 0


Logan Elm 5
Unioto 0


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Brayden Warren (U) 6-0, 6-0


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Xi Xi McKell (U) 6-0, 6-0


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Brett Moore (U) 6-0, 7-6


1st doubles
Michael Edge/Zane Stant (L) def Caitlyn McKell/Jacob Shuman (U) 6-0, 6-1


2nd doubles
Luke Baldwin/Justin Easter (L) def Colton Morton/Karie Payton (U) 6-0, 6-0

Boys Tennis 5, Fisher Catholic 0

Logan Elm 5
Fisher Catholic 0

 

1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Gabe Fornes (F) 6-1, 6-0


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Carter Corcoran (F) 6-4, 6-2

 

3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Franz Dragin (F) 6-2, 6-1

 

1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Reagan Striker/Hunter Wortruba (F) 6-1, 6-3


2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) def
Max Shaw/Casey Bales (F) 7-5, 6-3



Boys Tennis LE 5 Hillsboro 0

Logan Elm 5
Hillsboro 0

 

1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Spencer Brown (H) 6-0, 6-0


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Andrew Gunderman (H) 6-0, 6-2


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Austin Pendell (H) 6-1, 6-0


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Tyler Snapp/Ethan Snapp (H) 6-1, 6-0

 

2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) by forfeit



Boys Tennis Logan Elm 4 WCH 1


Logan Elm 4
Washington Court House 1


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Kenny Upthegrove (W) 6-3, 6-4


2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (L) def Jordan Behm (W) 7-5, 6-4


3rd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Grant Kuhlwein (W) 4-6, 7-6, 11-9


1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (L) def Grant Mustain/Madalyn Wayne (W) 6-3, 7-5


2nd doubles
Max Schneider/Jack Luebbe (W) def Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (L) 5-7, 6-0, 10-1

Boys Tennis LE 4 Logan 1


Logan Elm 4
Logan 1

1st singles
Nicholas Kudlapur (L) def Avery Clouse (LE) 6-0, 6-3

2nd singles
Jonathan Reisinger (LE) def Justin Vogt (L) 6-2, 6-1

3rd singles
Colton Mace (LE) def Riley Kelch (L) 6-4, 6-4

1st doubles
Caleb Linton/Michael Edge (LE) def Colton Loneberger/Seth Primmer (L) 6-3, 6-1

2nd doubles
Zane Stant/Luke Baldwin (LE) def Max Burns/Connor Wells (L) 6-1, 6-0

Boys Tennis LE 5 Unioto 0

Logan Elm 5 Unioto 0


1st singles
Avery Clouse (L) def Brayden Warren (U) 6-0, 6-1


2nd singles
Colton Mace (L) def Brett Moore (U) 6-0, 6-4


3rd singles
Luke Baldwin (L) def Xi Xi McKell (U) 6-0, 6-


1st doubles
Michael Edge/Justin Easter (L ) def Caroline Thiel/Caitlyn McKell (U) 6-1, 6-1


2nd doubles
Brendan Kleman/Colt Chrysler (L) def Colton Morton/Jacob Shuman (U) 6-2, 6-2